Academic Achievements - BBK DAV College for Women, Amritsar

Academic Achievements

First Positions in University

56

Second Positions in University

44

Third Positions in University

29

Other Merit Positions

94

Total Merit Positions 

223

Sr. No. Name of Student Class Position
1 Gurleen Kaur B.Voc (Retail Mgmt.)-I First in University
2 Suneha B.Voc (Ent Tech)-V First in University
3 Jyotsna Babbar M.A JMC-I First in University
4 Gitanjali Mehta M.A JMC-III First in University
5 Garima Aggarwal B.Design (Multimedia) Sem-III First in University
6 Kriti Dutt B.Design (Multimedia) Sem-III First in University
7 Aashna Nagpal Bachelor of Design Sem-I First in University
8 Tanishka Bhalla Bachelor of Design Sem-III First in University
9 Kriti Aggarwal Bachelor of Design Sem-V First in University
10 Jahnvi Talwar B. Design (Multimedia) Sem-I First in University
11 Sameeksha Mehra BFA Sem-V First in University
12 Navalpreet Kaur Diploma in Cosmetology Sem-I First in University
13 Simran Arora B.Voc (Fashion Technology) Sem-V First in University
14 Samridhi Aneja M. Design (Multimedia) Sem-I First in University
15 Vibha Sharma PG Diploma in Applied Arts Sem-I First in University
16 Sakshi Sharma MTM Sem-I First in University
17 Jasleen Kaur PGDFS Sem-I First in University
18 Kashish Sharma B.Voc (Banking & Finance) Sem-I First in University
19 Sidhi Verma B.Voc (Beauty & Fitness) Sem-I First in University
20 Navraj Kaur M. Design (Multimedia) Sem-III First in University
21 Sonia M. Design (Multimedia) Sem-III First in University
22 Sanchita Gupta B.Voc (Ent Tech)-III First in University
23 Navjot Kaur B.Voc (Ent Tech)-I First in University
24 Muskan G P Singh B.Voc (Theatre & Stage Craft)-V First in University
25 Palak Seth B.Voc (Fashion Technology) Sem-III First in University
26 Jaspreet Kaur B.Voc (Fashion Technology) Sem-I First in University
27 Palak Kakkar B.Voc (Software Dev.) Sem-I First in University
28 Anmol Trehan B.Voc (Software Dev.) Sem-I First in University
29 Twinkle Jassal B.Voc (Theatre & Stage Craft)-III First in University
30 Malkeet Kaur BFA-III First in University
31 Navkaran Kaur M.Sc (Internet Studies) Sem-I First in University
32 Navdeep Kaur M.Sc (Internet Studies) Sem-III First in University
33 Sumedha Vasudeva M.A JMC-IV First in University
34 Gurleen Kaur M.Sc (Fashion Design)-II First in University
35 Varinder Kaur M.Sc (Fashion Design)-IV First in University
36 Mehak Dhawan M. Design (Multimedia)-II First in University
37 Navraj Kaur M. Design (Multimedia)-IV First in University
38 Sakshi Sharma MTM-II First in University
39 Navkarna Kaur M.Sc (Internet Studies) Sem-II First in University
40 Navdeep Kaur M.Sc (Internet Studies) Sem-IV First in University
41 Kashish Sharma B.Voc (Banking & Finance)-II First in University
42 Harseerat Kaur Randhawa B.A-VI First in University
43 Simerdeep Kaur B.Sc (I.T)-VI First in University
44 Kawaljit Kaur B.Voc (Theatre & Stage)-IV First in University
45 Muksan G P Singh B.Voc (Theatre & Stage)-VI First in University
46 Navjot Kaur B.Voc (Ent Tech)-II First in University
47 Sanchita Gupta B.Voc (Ent Tech)-IV First in University
48 Palak Seth B.Voc (Fashion Technology) Sem-IV First in University
49 Simran Arora B.Voc (Fashion Technology) Sem-VI First in University
50 Aashna Nagpal Bachelor of Design Sem-II First in University
51 Tanishka Bhalla Bachelor of Design Sem-IV First in University
52 Jahnvi Talwar B.Design (Multimedia) Sem-II First in University
53 Kriti Dutt B.Design (Multimedia) Sem-IV First in University
54 Malkeet Kaur BFA-IV First in University
55 Gurleen Kaur BFA-VIII First in University
56 Mahima Chadda P.G Dip in Applied Arts –II First in University
57 Janvi B.Voc (Retail Mgmt.)-I Second in University
58 Manjit Kaur B.Voc (Ent Tech)-V Second in University
59 Kiran Preet Matta M.A JMC-I Second in University
60 Muskan Dhawan M.A JMC-III Second in University
61 Ayushi Gupyta B.Design (Multimedia) Sem-III Second in University
62 Aditi Dhand Bachelor of Design Sem-I Second in University
63 Komal Neb B. Design (Multimedia) Sem-I Second in University
64 Parampreet Kaur BFA Sem-V Second in University
65 Kamini B.Voc (Fashion Technology) Sem-V Second in University
66 Vritika Khera M. Design (Multimedia) Sem-I Second in University
67 Mahima Chadda PG Diploma in Applied Arts Sem-I Second in University
68 Harmeet Kaur MTM Sem-I Second in University
69 Riya Gupta B.Voc (Banking & Finance) Sem-I Second in University
70 Gurroop Deep Kaur B.Voc (Beauty & Fitness) Sem-I Second in University
71 Simerpreet Chawla M. Design (Multimedia) Sem-I Second in University
72 Swati Mahajan M. Design (Multimedia) Sem-I Second in University
73 Kirandeep Kaur B.Voc (Ent Tech)-III Second in University
74 Namita Dass B.Voc (Ent Tech)-I Second in University
75 Navjot Kaur B.Voc (Fashion Technology) Sem-III Second in University
76 Simran B.Voc (Theatre & Stage Craft) Sem-I Second in University
77 Kashish Aggarwal BFA Sem-I Second in University
78 Ramneet Kaur BFA Sem-III Second in University
79 Arzoo Kapoor MTM-III Second in University
80 Rabbal Kanda M.Sc (Internet Studies) Sem-I Second in University
81 Simrat Kaur M.Sc (Internet Studies) Sem-III Second in University
82 Kawaljit Kaur M.A Fine Arts Sem-II Second in University
83 Samridhi Aneja M. Design (Multimedia)-II Second in University
84 Sonia M. Design (Multimedia)-IV Second in University
85 Harmeet Kaur MTM-II Second in University
86 Manpreet Kaur M.Sc (Internet Studies) Sem-II Second in University
87 Simrat Kaur M.Sc (Internet Studies) Sem-IV Second in University
88 Ayushi Sharma M.Sc (Internet Studies) Sem-IV Second in University
89 Palak Kakkar B.Voc (S/W Development)-II Second in University
90 Gagandeep Kaur B.Voc (Theatre & Stage)-IV Second in University
91 Palwinder Kaur B.Voc (Theatre & Stage)-VI Second in University
92 Namita Dass B.Voc (Ent Tech)-II Second in University
93 Kirandeep Kaur B.Voc (Ent Tech)-II Second in University
94 Navjot Kaur B.Voc (Fashion Technology) Sem-IV Second in University
95 Vini Kaushal B.Voc (Fashion Technology) Sem-VI Second in University
96 Aditi Dhand Bachelor of Design Sem-II Second in University
97 Amolika Vashisht Bachelor of Design Sem-IV Second in University
98 Garima Aggarwla B.Design (Multimedia) Sem-IV Second in University
99 Richa Soni BBA-VI Second in University
100 Vibha Sharma P.G Dip in Applied Arts –II Second in University
101 Avneet Kaur B.Voc (Retail Mgmt.)-I Third in University
102 Mandeep Kaur B.Voc (Retail Mgmt.)-I Third in University
103 Jasmeen Kaur B.Voc (Ent Tech)-V Third in University
104 Jasleen Kaur Arira Bachelor of Design Sem-I Third in University
105 Rahat Khanna Bachelor of Design Sem-III Third in University
106 Riya Mahajan Bachelor of Design Sem-V Third in University
107 Priyanka Thakur Bachelor of Design Sem-VII Third in University
108 Navneet Kaur Bachelor of Design Sem-VII Third in University
109 Diya Rawlley B. Design (Multimedia) Sem-I Third in University
110 Vini Kaushal B.Voc (Fashion Technology) Sem-V Third in University
111 Vidhi Agnihotri M. Design (Multimedia) Sem-I Third in University
112 Tavleen Kaur PG Diploma in Applied Arts Sem-I Third in University
113 Harpreet Kaur Bal B.Voc (Beauty & Fitness) Sem-I Third in University
114 Tania Sekhri M. Design (Multimedia) Sem-I Third in University
115 Manpreet Kaur B.Voc (Ent Tech)-III Third in University
116 Simran Adiwal B.Voc (Ent Tech)-I Third in University
117 Palwinder Kaur B.Voc (Theatre & Stage Craft)-V Third in University
118 Komalpreet Kaur B.Voc (Fashion Technology) Sem-III Third in University
119 Tamana B.Voc (Fashion Technology) Sem-III Third in University
120 Manpreet Kaur B.Voc (Theatre & Stage Craft) Sem-I Third in University
121 Kawaljit Kaur B.Voc (Theatre & Stage Craft)-III Third in University
122 Lakshmi Kaur B.Voc (Theatre & Stage Craft)-III Third in University
123 Manpreet Kaur M.Sc (Internet Studies) Sem-I Third in University
124 Gagandeep Kaur M.Sc (Internet Studies) Sem-III Third in University
125 Ekta Arora B.A-IV Third in University
126 Naviya Khanna B.Com-IV Third in University
127 Charu Mahajan B.Design (Multimedia) Sem-VI Third in University
128 Ramneek Kaur BFA-IV Third in University
129 Tanya Arora BBA-VI Third in University