Registration for Admission to Collegiate School (2024-25) - BBK DAV College for Women, Amritsar

REGISTRATION FOR ADMISSION 10+1 & 10+2 (2024-25)

Online Registration is open for admission to 10+1 and 10+2 (Humanities, Commerce, Medical & Non-Medical) at BBK DAV Collegiate Sr. Sec. School for Girls, Amritsar with a registration fee of Rs.1,000 (non-refundable) and the same will be adjusted in the Admission Fee.

Note: Admission to a course is subject to the fulfilment of eligibility criteria and realization of fee.

Payment instructions:

Kindly deposit Registration fee of Rs.1,000.00 (one thousand only) in the following account using Internet Banking/ NEFT/ IMPS/ UPI based apps (GPay, Paytm, PhonePe, Amazon Pay, MobiKwik etc.):

Beneficiary Name: Principal, BBK DAV College for Women, Amritsar
Account Number: 13582191003212
IFSC Code: PUNB0135810
Name of Bank: Punjab National Bank, BBK DAV College for Women Campus, Amritsar

After verification of payment from the bank, Registration Fee Receipt will be sent through email.

Scan QR Code for Payment

OR
Pay to VPA
8847488332m@pnb

BBK DAV COLLEGIATE SR. SEC. SCHOOL FOR GIRLS, AMRITSAR
(Affiliated to Punjab School Education Board, Mohali)

Registration Form for Admission to 10+1 & 10+2



Payment Information


Salient features

  • 48+ UG & PG Courses
  • Champion College in Sports in GNDU
  • Excellent Hostel Facility (AC & Non-AC Rooms) 
  • Fee Concessions and Scholarships
  • Total Freeships – above 95%
  • Easy Transport Facility

Admission Helpdesk

For Admission to 10+1 & 10+2: 9888045252
7837982707

9988593995
9888712344
For Admission to College (Semester-I): 7986974695
7837982707
9872455630
9915721486
9888551460
9872301981
Department Contact No.
English 9915581015
Hindi 9814762764
Punjabi 8054935235
Sanskrit 9815533454
Mathematics 9877263697
Economics 9417469628
Home Science 9464227144
Music and Dance 8427950747
Psychology 9815883073
History 9872316617
Sociology 9814739322
Geography 9878833922
Tourism & Travel Management 9878833922
Computer Science & Applications 9878451156
9888551460
9815743561
Commerce & Business Administration 9501422405
9888134330
Design 9417313567
FDGC/M.Sc. Fashion Designing 9464227144
9216770000
Physics 9876042792
Chemistry 9417881138
Botany 8283819684
Zoology 8283819684
Biotechnology 8283819684
Bioinformatics 8283819684
Multimedia 9878902754
Fine Arts 9417957101
Journalism & Mass Communication 9463132838
Applied Art & Still Photography 7986027793
Physical Education 9872163953
Skip to content