Registration for Admission 2020-21 - BBK DAV College for Women, Amritsar

REGISTRATION FOR ADMISSION 2020-21

Online Registration is open for admission to UG & PG Degree and Diploma Courses (for Semester-I only) at BBK DAV College for Women, Amritsar and 10+1 and 10+2 (Humanities, Commerce, Medical & Non-Medical) at BBK DAV Collegiate Sr. Sec. School for Girls, Amritsar.

No registration fee to be paid at this moment. It will be charged at the time of admission. 

Click the buttons below to proceed.

BBK DAV COLLEGE FOR WOMEN, AMRITSAR
(Affiliated to Guru Nanak Dev University, Amritsar)

Registration Form for Admission to Semester-I only


Select the course you wish to join * Semester-I only

Course *


BBK DAV COLLEGIATE SR. SEC. SCHOOL FOR GIRLS, AMRITSAR
(Affiliated to Punjab School Education Board, Mohali)

Registration Form for Admission to 10+1 & 10+2



Feel free to call at the numbers mentioned below:

For Admission to 10+1 & 10+2: 9888045252
9988593995
9888712344

For Admission to College (Semester-I):
9915721486
7837982707
9872163953

9888712344

Department Contact No.
English 9417090551
Hindi 9814762764
Punjabi 8054935235
Sanskrit 9815533454
Mathematics 9877263697
Economics 9417469628
Philosophy 9356018400
Home Science 9464227144
Political Science 9356124826
Music and Dance 9888426360
Psychology 9815883073
History 9872316617
Sociology 9814739322
Geography 9878833922
Tourism & Travel Management 9878833922
Computer Science & Applications 9878451156
9888551460
9815743561
Commerce & Business Administration 9876238038
9501422405
9888134330
Design 9417932431
9417313567
FDGC/M.Sc. Fashion Designing 9464227144
9872082770
Physics 9876042792
Chemistry 9417881138
Botany 8283819684
Zoology 8283819684
Biotechnology 8283819684
Bioinformatics 8283819684
Multimedia 9878902754
Fine Arts 9417957101
Journalism & Mass Communication 9463132838
Applied Art & Still Photography 9815021122
Physical Education 9872163953

Salient features

  • 48+ UG & PG Courses
  • Champion College in Sports in GNDU
  • Champion College in GNDU Zonal Youth Festival
  • Excellent Hostel Facility (AC & Non-AC Rooms) 
  • Fee Concessions and Scholarships
  • Total Freeships – above 90%
  • Easy Transport Facility